Congratulations to our 2018 Winners and Finalists

We will reopen for entry for 2019 in March 2019.

Best Business Woman in Business Services

WINNER – Jennifer Davidson – Sleek Events

FINALISTS

Amanda Winder – Strive Development

Caroline Hopkinson – Emerald Accountancy Ltd

Carolyn Lewis – eLearning Marketplace Ltd

Charly Lester- The Dating Awards Ltd

Laura Dodsworth – Pink Spaghetti Staines, Woking and Surrounds

Lydia Berman- Lydia Berman Creative

Melanie Knight- Blue Tree HR Solutions

Susan Barrett- RabbIT Training Ltd

 

Best Business Woman Working with Children & Families

WINNER -Rebecca Oliver- Tiny Tempos/Tempos Performing Arts

FINALISTS

Alison Delaney – Little Bird

Charlotte Foxley- diddi dance North Essex and South Suffolk

Hayley Staniforth-Room and Emma Harwood – Dandelion Education

Karen Puttick- Chiltern Hypnotherapy

Kerri Sian Brennan – KS Swim School

Rachel Fay – Little Learners

Ravneet Bermi- Puddleducks West Herts

 

Best Coach

WINNER- Taz Thornton- Taz Thornton.com

FINALISTS

Alison Warner – Evolve and Grow Coaching

Alison Delaney – Little Bird

Alison Moore – BeMoore Ltd

Lucy Cameron- IQ4 Business Ltd t/a Action Coach

Michele Walsh – Michele Walsh Ltd

 

 

Best Community Champion

WINNER – Angela Hughes- The Welsh Air Ambulance Trust

FINALISTS

Karen Williams – The Buddy Bag Foundation

Kerryanne Wilde- CERT (UK) Ltd

Leah Chowdhry – Pop up, Party & Play

Luica Melillo – Lucia Hair & Beauty

Rachel Salway – Roseannah

 

Best Customer Service

WINNER -Carolyn Lewis- eLearning Marketplace Ltd

FINALISTS

Amy Hambleton – Red Law Recruitment

Jacqui Frost – The Office Genie Ltd

Jane and Kerri Lewis – The Skin to Love Clinic

Joanne Dixon – HBP Systems Ltd

Kathy Doran – More Staff Recruitment

Louise Hampton – Attend2Health

Lucia Melillo – Lucia Hair & Beauty

Sarah Marshall – Bicester Specsavers Ltd

 

Best Business Woman in Financial Services

WINNER -Claire Sweet- Peace Together Ltd

FINALISTS

Barbara O’Brien – Just Mortgages

Lorraine Sellwood – Eight Wealth Management Ltd

 

Best Franchisor

WINNER – Abi Purser- Longcroft Luxury Cat Hotel

FINALISTS

Rachel Fay -Little Learners

Samantha Acton – Domestic Angels Franchising

 

Best Business Woman in Hair and Beauty

WINNER  – Sally Shepherd – Eve and Adam Boutique Spa

FINALISTS

Jo Bevilacqua – Serenity Loves

Kerry Hoy – Glo Training and Beauty

Lucia Melillo – Lucia Hair and Beauty

Millie Rose Homewood- Millie Rose Hair and Beauty

Neeta Deshpande – Diamond Beauty Training Academy

Sally Shepherd – Eve and Adam Boutique Spa

Zoe Creswell – GlamouriZe

 

Best Business Woman in Health & Wellness

WINNER -Kimberlee Perry – ((Bounce))

FINALISTS

Dianne Teo – T30 Fitness Training

Dr Sheri Jacobson – Harley Therapy Ltd

Gillian Huntley – Appearances Aesthetics

Jane and Kerri Lewis- The Skin to Love Clinic

Jennie Belcher – Boogie Bounce

Kimberlee Perry – ((Bounce))

Louise Hampton – Attend2Health

Samantha Bennett – Hear4u and Health Screen Ltd

 

Best Business Woman in Legal Services

WINNER – Anna Rabin – Construction Law Consultant Ltd

FINALISTS

Joan Finch- J Finch & Associates Ltd

Michala Rutherford – Rutherfords Baliffs and Collections Services Ltd

Rhiannon Ford- Rhiannon Ford Divorce Consultancy

 

Best Business Woman in Marketing and PR Services

WINNER -Denise O’Leary -Purpol Marketing Ltd

FINALISTS

Faye Holland – Cofinitive Ltd

Jo Soley- Your Business Angel

Katherine George – Oh So Social

Sue Keogh – Sookio

 

Best Networker

WINNER- Bindar Dosanjh – Female Property Alliance

FINALISTS

Amanda McConnell – MOTUS Womens Entrepreneur Network

Katherine Phillips – Pop Connect

Linda Huckle – The Athena Network ( Blackwater Valley)

 

Best Business Women in Recruitment

WINNER -Kathy Doran – More Staff Recruitment

FINALISTS

Amy Hambleton – Red Law Recruitment

Claire Brindle – Smart10 Ltd

Kath Reynolds – Balance Recruitment Ltd

Sohini Biswas & Desi Gray – SKAT Ltd

Sophie Milliken – Smart Resourcing Solutions Ltd

 

Best Retail/Consumer Business

WINNER- Sammantha Selby – Fancy Me Ltd

FINALISTS

Christina Brion- Gorgeous Cottages

Irina Bragin – Made of Carpet

Jo Bates – Thumbsie Ltd

Katie Bell – Katie Bell Design

Lucy Litwack – Coco De Mer London

Sarah Marshall – Bicester Specsavers Ltd

Tonimarie – Nonpariel Paving

 

Best Business Women in STEM

WINNER -Roni Savage – Jomas Associates Ltd

FINALISTS

Fiona Sharratt – EVO Goals

Joanne Dixon – HBP Systems Ltd

Susan Barrett – RabbIT Training Ltd

 

Best New Business

WINNER -Rubina Raut – WUKA

FINALISTS

Charly Lester – A league of her Own Ltd

Claire Lee- Venue Queen Ltd

Harriet Butler – Hazelwoods

Katie Bell- Katie Bell Design

Krushma Makwana – Krush Coaching

Tonimarie Miller – Nonpareil Paving

 

Best Young Entrepreneur

WINNER – Bryony Farmer- Precious Stars

FINALISTS

Harriet Butler – Hazelwoods

Katherine George – Oh So Social

Millie Rose Homewood- Millie Rose Hair & Beauty

Rachel Fay- Little Learners

Rubina Raut – WUKA

Theadora Alexander – Young Foodies

Zoe Cresswell – GlamouriZe

 

Best Business

WINNER -Sarah Marshall – Bicester Specsavers Ltd

FINALISTS

Abi Purser- Longcroft Luxury Cat Hotel

Carolyn Lewis – eLearning Marketplace Ltd

Claire Brindle – Smart10 Ltd

Dr Sheri Jacobson – Harley Therapy Ltd

Jacqui Frost- The Office Genie Ltd

Jennifer Davidson – Sleek Events

Kathy Doran – More Staff Recruitment

Kimberlee Perry – ((Bounce))

Ravneet Bermi- Puddleducks West Herts

Sammantha Selby -Fancy Me Ltd

Sarah Marshall – Bicester Specsavers Ltd

Sophie Milliken – Smart Resourcing Solutions Ltd

 

Most Inspiring Business Woman

WINNER -Claire Brindle – Smart10 Ltd

FINALISTS

Abi Purser -Abi Purser- Longcroft Luxury Cat Hotel

Bryony Farmer – Precious Stars

Jacqui Frost – The Office Genie Ltd

Jo Bevilacqua – Serenity Loves

Kimberlee Perry – ((Bounce))

Sammantha Selby – Fancy Me Ltd

Tonimarie Miller- Nonpareil Paving