The Best Business Business Women Awards Finalists 2017

We are delighted to announce our finalists. The winners be announced at our Gala Final on 12th October 2017.

 

Best Business Woman in Business Services

Denise O’Leary – Purpol Marketing Ltd

Jacqui Frost – The Office Genie

Jo Soley – Your Brilliant Business Angel

Jodie Newman- The Business Allotment

Melanie Dowie- MND Training Services

Melanie Silver – Words etc Ltd

Michelle Jay – Bright Spark Events

Shannon Banks- Be Leadership Ltd

Sue Keogh – Sookio

 

Best Business Woman working with Children and Families

Caroline Sparks & Gabrielle Lixton – Turtle Tots Ltd

Kathy Doolan- Rhythm Time

Kezia Jolly – The Marylebone Ballet School & Vacani Ballet

Michelle Drury- I Learn Education Ltd

Rachel Carrell – Koru Kids

Rebecca Oliver – Tiny Temps & Tempos Performing Arts

Sarah Ellis- Hyperfusion Theatre Company

 

Best Coach

Alison Moore- Bemoore Ltd

Carole Ann Rice- Real Coaching Co

Malakh Zebulun – Malakh Zebulun

Michele Attias – Michele Attias Coaching

Rita Trehan – Rita Trehan LLC

Tanya Heasley – Tristone Coaching

 

Best Community Champion

Anita Goyal- Hemraj Goyal Foundation

Caroline Howells- ARCH Gardening

Danielle Bridge- ABC Life Support C.I.C.

Hasmita Reardon – New Leaf Support

Lucia Melillo – Lucia Hair and Beauty

Sarah Ellis – Hyperfusion Theatre Company

 

Best Customer Service

Claire Bolton Van Weert – Apex Ability Ltd

Desi Gray & Sohini Biswas– SKAT Ltd

Jacqui Frost – The Office Genie

Jane and Kerri Lewis- Skin to Love Clinic

Karen Greenall -A.R.K. Lasting Powers & Wills

Michelle Jay – Bright Spark Events

Nevina Holland – Peekaboo Studios

Rebecca Wilson- Friends for Pets

 

Best Franchisee

Abby Dennis – The One Stop Office t/a The Best of Watford

Caroline Deutsch – Select Appointments St Albans

Frances Donkin – Rhythm Time (Cheshire) Ltd

 

Best Franchisor

Caroline Ashworth – Jittabugs

Caroline Sparks – Turtle Tots Ltd

Kathy Doolan – Rhythm Time

Kimberlee Perry- ((Bounce))

 

Best Business Woman Working in Health and Wellness

Claire Bolton Van Weert – Apex Ability Ltd

Claire Gregory & Robyn Ablott – The Fitness Training Academy

Gillian Huntley- Appearances Aesthetics

Hannah Gardner- The Vanity Rooms

Heidi Strickland- Clark – FastTrack Fit Camp Ltd

Jane and Kerri Lewis – Skin to Love Clinic

Kate and Billie Martell – Bow Belles Wigs Specialists

Kimberlee Perry – ((Bounce))

Louise Hampton – Attend2Health

 

Best Business Woman in Legal Services

Anna Rabin- Construction Law Consultant Ltd

Jane Cassell – JC Independent Wills & Probate Ltd

Karen Holden- A City Law Firm

Karen Greenall – A.R.K. Lasting Powers and Wills

 

Most Inspiring Business Woman

Ashleigh O’Connell – Herts Wellness Centre Ltd

Cat Gazzoli – Piccolo

Hannah Gardener – The Vanity Rooms

Julianne Ponan – Creative Nature

Nikki Robinson-Holisticare Ltd

Rebecca Oliver- Tiny Tempos & Tempos Performing Arts

Rita Chowdry – Savran

Rita Trehan – Rita Trehan LLC

Rowena Driver- An Extra Pair of Hands

Sarah Smits – Ashbourne Insurance

 

Best Networker

Bindar Dosanjh- The Female Property Alliance

Cornelia Raubal – Craftport Consulting Ltd

Debbie Diggle- The Athena Network South West Herts & North Middx

Rebecca Pountney – Engage Weddings

Sarah Smits – Ashbourne Insurance

Zamiha Desai – RecommendAsian

 

Best New Business

Ashleigh O’Connell – Herts Wellness Centre Ltd

Cat Gazzoli- Piccolo

Harri Dhokia- Black Interiors

Jade Thomas – ExpertEase Tuition Ltd

Laura Mudie- Rosa and Bo

Leena Lakhani – Home Instead Senior Care

Rachel Carrell – Koru Kids

Rowena Driver – An Extra Pair of Hands

 

Best Online Business

Emma Page- The Victorian Emporium

Jo Bates- Thumbsie Ltd

Maxine McPherson – Exclusively Thames Valley

Rebecca Ackary – Sweetness and Pea Ltd

 

 Best Business Woman in Recruitment

Amy Hambleton – RedLaw

Caroline Deutsch – Select Appointments St Albans

Caroline Jones – Cobham Consulting

Desi Gray and Sohini Biswas– SKAT Ltd

Lucy Chamberlain – C & C Search

Michelle Bacon- Osbourne Appointments

Sophie Milliken – Smart Resourcing Solutions

 

Best Business Woman in Retail or Consumer Business

Cat Gazzoli- Piccolo

Charlotte Cavanagh – Time for Tea

Jo Bates – Thumbsie Ltd

Julianne Ponan – Creative Nature

Katie and Billie Martell – Bow Bells Wigs Specialists

Lucia Melillo – Lucia Hair and Beauty

Sally Hall- Dorothy & Theodore Ltd

Zoe Creswell – GlamouriZe

 

Best Business Woman in Technology

Rachell Carrell- Koru Kids

Sophie Hainsworth – LoyalFree Ltd

Sue Keogh – Sookio

Susie Tobias- Wise Genius

 

Best Business

Caroline Jones – Cobham Consulting

Denise O’Leary – Purpol Marketing Ltd

Emma Page – The Victorian Emporium

Jacqui Frost – The Office Genie

Jane and Kerry Lewis- Skin to Love Clinic

Jodie Newman- The Business Allotment

Julianne Ponan – Creative Nature

Karen Holden- A City Law Firm

Kimberlee Perry- ((Bounce))

Michelle Bacon- Osbourne Appointments

Nikki Robinson – Holisticare Ltd

Rita Chowdry- Savran