The Best Business Women Award Finalists 2016

 

Business Services Aarti Parmar AP Brand Communications
Hannah Miller Chipperfield Accounting Ltd
Jacqui Frost The Office Genie
Julie Francis Ben Ben Design
Tamsin Henderson Gather Creative Ltd
Sue Isaacson HR Dept
       
Children & Families Cathy Johnson Womb to Bloom Ltd
Charlene Swingland-Smith Especially for You Parties Ltd
Rebecca Oliver Tiny Tempos /Tempos Performing Arts
Sian Goodspeed Flying Start Tuition Ltd
Sue Kennedy Sue Kennedy Photography Ltd
Diane Evans Blue Shark Swim Club
Coach Carole Ann Rice Real Coaching Company
Cathy Ballard Cathy Ballard
Malakh Zebulun Malakh Zebulun
Rita Chowdhry Savran
Sally Canning Inner Solutions
Community Jane Shann Phoenix Group
Lynn Stanier Their Future Today
Malakh Zebulun Malakh Zebulun
Maria Collins Home Instead Luton and Central Bedfordshire
Siobhan Rooney Pictons Solicitors
Customer Service Anna Neville Kidslingo Ltd
Julie Grimes Jaguar White Recruitment
Michelle Jay Bright Spark Events
Sarah Jane Manarin Coda Falconry
Vicki Sims Lady Bug Pest Control
Wendy Griffith Arbonne
Consumer Anne Wells Betty & Bear Flowers
Cathy Prested Funky Casinos
Charlotte Cavanagh Time for Tea
Nicola Butcher The Female Carpentry Company
Sandra Samra Sassi Gifts UK Ltd
Wendy Griffith Arbonne
Franchisee Kirsten Smith face2faceHR Cambridge
Philippa Hennessy Darling Magazine ( North Surrey)
Philippa Maddern Sassi Gifts Bristol
Sarah Reeves Bright and Beautiful (Buckinghamshire)
Franchisor Anna Neville Kidslingo Ltd
Caroline Sparks Turtle Tots Ltd
Caroline Ashworth Jittabugs
Rachel Ray Bright and Beautiful
Sandra Samra Sassi Gifts UK Ltd
Health and Wellness Aliya

Sherie

Musa

Booth

Balance Chiropractic
Glenda Roberts ExploringU Counselling Ltd
Jane Lewis The Skin to Love Clinic
Katharine Tate The Food Teacher
Nikki Robinson Holisticare
Nina Sebastiane Feel Hot Yoga
Most Inspiring  Business Woman Hannah Miller Chipperfield Accounting Ltd
Jacqueline O’Donovan O’Donovan Waste Disposal
Julie Grimes Jaguar White Recruitment
Lou Harrand Yogabomb
Nicola Butcher The Female Carpentry Company
Sue Kennedy Sue Kennedy Photography Ltd
Legal Anna Rabin Construction Law Consultant
Camilla Choudhury-Khawaja The Women’s Lawyer
Tess Beaumont Beaulegal
Networking Debbie Diggle The Athena Network
Mandie Holgate The Business Womens Network
Rachael Naylor The Voice Over Network
Wendy Griffith Wheathampstead Business Group
New Business Aliya Musa Balance Chiropractic
Charlotte Cavanagh Time for Tea
Katharine Tate The Food Teacher
Kirsten Smith face2faceHR Cambridge
Nicola Butcher The Female Carpentry Company
Rebecca Dance Diamond Marketing Services
Online Lynda Clarke Platinum Player Business School
Stella James Gooseberry Planet Ltd

 

Recruitment Jessica Ellis Indigo Pop
Julie Grimes Jaguar White Recruitment
Kath Reynolds Balance Recruitment
Leilani Reader LR Legal
Technology Cheryl Luzet Wagada
Sheevawn Hill OrbitTech
Stella James Gooseberry Planet Ltd
Best Business Cheryl Luzet Wagada
Hannah Miller Chipperfield Accounting Ltd
Lia Choi Marybow Property
Rachel Ray Bright and Beautiful
Sian Goodspeed Flying Start Tuition Ltd
Vhari Russell The Food Marketing Expert