The Best Business Women Award Winners and Finalists 2015 

Best Business Women in Health and Wellness

WINNER – Sarah Kinsella- Ask Physio

FINALISTS:

  • Alyson Carter- Nutrition 4 Life
  • Heather Hall- Heather Hall Cognitive Hypnotherapy
  • Nicki Kurran- Nicki Kurran Spa Consultancy
  • Nina Manning- Polesportz
  • Prabha Shiyani – Flourish Well Being
  • Rachel Canning-Physio Life

Best Business Women in Leisure or Tourism

WINNER – Cathy Prested-Funky Casinos

FINALISTS:

  • Samantha Carroll – 4 Nations Restaurant
  • Roseanne Sunley- E Dressage Ltd

Best Networker

WINNER – Vhari Russell & Kelly Molson-  Grub Club Cambridge

FINALISTS:

  • Cornelia Raubal- Craftport Consulting Ltd
  • Dawn Louise Kerr- SM2Communicate
  • Lauren Lovett- Ladies who Latte Hitchin
  • Lisa Bates- St Albans District Chamber of Commerce
  • Nicola Cameron- Custom Wills Ltd

Best MLM Business Women

WINNER – Sarah May Stubbins- Arbonne

FINALISTS:

  • Liz Davis- Utility Warehouse
  • Michelle Brooks- Forever Living

Best Business Women in Retail or Consumer Business

WINNER – Nathalie Farmer- The Face Painting Shop

FINALISTS:

  • Donna Nichol- Chloe James Lifestyle
  • Jackie Benson- Lance James the Jewellers
  • Joanna Miller- Bespoke Verse
  • Luan Hall- Fairies n Frogs
  • Katie Carr- Tommy and Lottie

Best Business Women in Technology or Science

WINNER  – Nosheen Lane- Tek One Technologies Ltd

FINALISTS:

  • Anju Jalport- Mini Einsteins
  • Cheryl Luzet – Wagada
  • Saija Mahon – Mahon Digital Marketing

Best Tradeswomen

WINNER – Lynn Vallance- JTM Plumbing

FINALISTS:

  • Gill Burn – Lady Decorators
  • Kelly Vincent – Kelly Electrics
  • Saima Siddique – Sai Interiors Ltd

Best Business Women Working with Children and Families

WINNER – Julianne Hadden- Jepeca

FINALISTS:

  • Anne Marie Martin- diddi dance
  • Karen Puttick- Chiltern Hypnotherapy
  • Nevina Holland – Peek-a-boo Studios
  • Sian Goodspeed – Flying Start Tuition Ltd
  • Tana Macpherson-Smith – ClearMinds Education Ltd
  • Ravneet Bermi-Puddle Ducks West Hertfordshire, Luton and Dunstable

Best Business Women in Franchising

WINNER – Ravneet Bermi- Puddle Ducks West Hertfordshire, Luton and Dunstable

FINALISTS:

  • Caroline Gowing & Vicky Matthews –Pink Spaghetti PA
  • Krishma Vaghela – Pitman Training Harrow
  • Maria Collins –HomeInstead
  • Anne Marie Martin- diddi dance

Best Green Business

WINNER – Marga Pelli – Econovate

FINALISTS:

  • Fiona Edwards-JPA Furniture
  • Katie Carr -Tommy and Lottie

Best Business Women in Business Services

WINNER – Kate Marston- KM Design

FINALISTS:

  • Carli Wall- Synergy Business Support
  • Caroline Gowing & Vicky Matthews –Pink Spaghetti PA
  • Cheryl  Luzet – Wagada
  • Julie Francis – BenBen Design Ltd
  • Saija Mahon – Mahon Digital Marketing

Best Customer Service

WINNER – Lynn Vallance – JTM Plumbing

FINALISTS:

  • Debbie Glinnan- Parallel HR
  • Hanne Grice- The Dog Listener
  • Nevina Holland- Peek-a-boo Studios
  • Sarah Kinsella- Ask Physio

Best Coach

WINNER – Gaynor Dawson-Enhance and Inspire

FINALISTS:

  • Cornelia Raubal- Craftport Consulting Ltd
  • Nadia Finer- Nadia Finer
  • Yvette Ankrah – Ankrah Associates
  • Sarah Jane Jones- Indigo Wellbeing

Community Champion

WINNER – Debbie Pezzani- Teens Unite Fighting Cancer

FINALISTS:

  • Clare Rudd-Elvia Marketing
  • Malakh Zebulun- Malakh Zebulun
  • Emily Blyde – Chestnut Hair Salon

Best New Business

WINNER – Ravneet Bermi-  Puddle Ducks West Hertfordshire, Luton and Dunstable

FINALISTS:

  • Aliya Musa & Sherie Booth – Balance Chiropractic Centre
  • Cornelia Raubal- Craftport Consulting
  • Sarah Drakard- Evolution for Women
  • Sarah Le Tocq- Divine Dog Groomers
  • Wendy Johnstone – Wendy Johnstone Ltd
  • Krishma Vaghela – Pitman Training Harrow

Best Business

WINNER – Julianne Hadden-Jepeca

FINALISTS:

  • Lucinda Carney-Advance Change Ltd
  • Lynn Vallance – JTM Plumbing
  • Maria Collins HomeInstead
  • Nathalie Farmer- The Face Painting Shop
  • Rachel Canning – Physio Life

Most Inspiring Business Women

WINNER – Emily Blyde- Cheshunt Hair Salon

FINALISTS:

  • Cathy Prested- Funky Casinos
  • Gill Burn-Lady Decorators
  • Julianne Hadden – Jepeca
  • Prabha Shiyani- Flourish Well Being